Men All-Time Sub-26:00 Individuals and Best Times for 8K

Time Name Date Location
23:32 Ian LaMere 11/14/15 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
24:02 Tyler Sigl  11/10/07 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
24:11 Jason Garvens 11/13/10 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
24:22 Joel Walden 11/15/14 UW-Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
24:26 Patrick Klein 11/13/10 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
24:28 Ryan Kleimenhagen  11/16/02 Peoria, Detweiller Park, NCAA Regional
24:40 Bill Clift 11/13/10 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
24:42 Corey Stelljes  11/17/01 Augustana, Highland Springs, NCAA National
24:45 Sam Poser 11/2/13 UW-River Falls, Kilkarney GC, WIAC
24:46 Jason Winchel 11/14/15 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
24:49 Anthony Swimm 11/13/10 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
24:49 Nathan Petesch 11/13/10 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
24:52 Shawn Flanagan  9/10/77 La Crosse, Myrick Park
24:52 Trevor Wunnicke 11/14/15 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
24:59 Aaron Pick  11/18/95 La Crosse, Maple Grove CC,NCAA National
25:00 Matt Wubben 11/12/16 UW-Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
25:03 Mike Schmitz  10/9/99 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, Pre-NCAA
25:04 Brian McIntyre  11/20/99 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC,NCAA National
25:04 Russell Goessl  11/13/04 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
25:09 Matt Smaga 11/16/13 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
25:11 Tony Melchor  11/14/81 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
25:11 Justin Wells  11/11/00 Eau Claire, Whitetail GC, NCAA Regional
25:12 Bob Dillis  11/13/04 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
25:13 Tony Kilburg 11/10/07, 11/14/09 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
25:16 Joe Marks  11/16/02 Peoria, Detweiller Park, NCAA Regional
25:16 Kyle Stangel  11/13/04 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
25:17 Derek Fahrenkrug 10/27/12 UW-Platteville, Cole Acres GC, WIAC Championships
25:20 Scott Clark 11/13/10 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
25:22 Rollie Faust  11/14/81 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
25:22 Matt Borneman 10/29/11 UW-Stout, Whitetail GC, WIAC Championships
25:23 Al Russell  9/18/71 Northern Illinois U., DeKalb
25:28 Gary Yanke  9/18/71 Northern Illinois U., DeKalb
25:28 Chuck Fisher  11/2/74 Stevens Point, Stevens Point CC, WSUC Championships
25:28 Ricky Booth  11/14/81 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
25:28 Aaron Whalen 11/14/09 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
25:29 Nick Fulton  11/10/07 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
25:29 Nick Meis  11/16/02 Peoria, Detweiller Park, NCAA Regional
25:32 Tom Anderson  11/8/75 Eau Claire, Eau Claire CC, WSUC Championships
25:33 Cam Klein  11/10/07 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
25:35 Jeff Mazanec  10/23/76 Carthage, Petrifying Spring
25:35 Mike Beatty  9/10/88 Stevens Point, Stevens Point CC
25:37 Ethan Shanks 11/15/14 UW-Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
25:38 Austen Scudder 11/10/07 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
25:39 Dan LaCroix 11/14/15 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
25:42 Ian Dziubinski 10/23/71 Stevens Point, Stevens Point CC
25:42 Walker Rynes 10/29/16 Stevens Point, Wisconsin River GC, WIAC Championships
25:42 Zach Lee 11/12/16 UW-Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
25:44 Pat Timm 11/4/72 Stevens Point, Wisconsin River CC
25:44 Mike Braun 11/2/74 Stevens Point, Stevens Point CC
25:45 Paul Dahms 10/16/82 Tom Jones Invite, Yahara Hills, Madison
25:45 Matt Hoefs 11/14/09 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
25:47 Joel Wagner 9/29/90 Augustana, Credit Island
25:48 Andy Hepburn 9/25/82 UW-Parkside, Midwest Collegiate, Kenosha
25:49 Kirk Bushman 10/29/83 Milwaukee, Kletzch Park
25:50 Brian Rivers 9/25/15 Augustana, Saukie GC, Brissman/Lundeen
25:52 Vince Lease 9/18/71 Northern Illinois U., DeKalb
25:52 Adam Christnovich 11/1/03 Eau Claire, Whitetail GC, WIAC Championships
25:53 Mike Zeigle 10/23/71 Stevens Point, Stevens Point CC
25:53 Steve DeBooth 9/23/78 Stevens Point, Stevens Point CC
25:53 Pat Schneider 10/12/96 Jim Drews Invite, La Crosse, Maple Grove CC
25:54 Jordan Williams 9/27/02 Augustana, Credit Island
25:55 Tim Asmore 11/8/75 Eau Claire, Eau Claire CC
25:55 Matt Kocak 10/27/12 UW-Platteville, Cole Acres GC, WIAC Championships 
25:56 Larry Pawlus 9/27/96 Augustana, Highland Springs CC
25:59 John Leuck 11/13/04 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional

 

Women All-Time Sub-24:00 Individuals and Best Times for 6K

Time Name Date Location
21:18 Jackie Mulrooney  11/13/04 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
21:23 Marcia Taddy  11/11/06 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
21:25 Jessica Scott  11/22/08 Hanover, Hanover College, NCAA National
21:38 Danielle Kunkel 9/26/14 UW-La Crosse, Ettrick GC, Neubauer Invite
21:44 Chelsey Heiden 11/19/16 Louisville, E.P "Tom" Sawyer SP, NCAA National
21:57 Emma Dreis  11/10/07 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
22:11 Gina Smith 11/13/10 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
22:12 Ann Tank 10/16/10 UW-La Crosse, Maple Grove GC, Tori Neubauer
22:18 Amanda Troy  11/16/02 Peoria, Detweiller Park, NCAA Regional
22:23 Alli Tank  11/10/07 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
22:28 Eileen McGuine  11/10/07 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
22:29 Lindsey Vick  11/10/07 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
22:32 Kiera Depies 10/17/15 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, AAE Invite
22:34 Katie Wardinski 11/12/16 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
22:55 Carin Lowe 11/13/10 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
22:57 Trista Baye  11/10/07 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
22:59 Hannah Klinger  11/10/07 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
23:05 Molli Springer 11/14/09 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
23:17 Ashlynne Wampfler 11/14/15 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
23:18 Hannah Ihlenfeldt 11/14/15 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
23:27 Teagan Seneczko 11/14/15 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
23:28 Jessica Davis  11/12/05 Peoria, IL, Detweiller Park, NCAA Regional
23:29 Steph Dorton 11/13/10 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
23:30 Janelle Ferguson 10/31/15 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, WIAC Championship
23:35 Emily Flood 11/13/10 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
23:38 Qynne Kelly  11/11/06 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
23:40 Lacey Curtis 11/14/09 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
23:43 Allison Wells 11/15/14 UW-Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
23:45 Anissa Szesterniak 11/13/04 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
23:47 Andrea Knutson 11/15/14 UW-Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
23:47 Katie Wardinski 11/14/15 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional
23:48 Melissa Ditzler  11/13/04 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
23:49 Caitlyn Ifft 10/29/16 WIAC
23:51 Steph Martin  11/12/05 Peoria, IL, Detweiller Park, NCAA Regional
23:56 Megan Knutson 11/10/12 Oshkosh, Lake Breeze GC, NCAA Regional
23:57 Meleana Bennin 11/16/13 Augustana, Saukie GC, NCAA Regional

 

Women All-Time Sub-20:00 Individuals and Best Times for 5K

Time Name Date Location
17:54 Keri Wells  11/14/98 NCAA Regional, Washington Univ., Forest Park GC.
18:18 Jackie Mulrooney  10/18/03 UW-Parkside Invitational, Kenosha
18:18 Danielle Kunkel 9/6/14 UW-Platteville, Cole Acres GC, Alumni Open
18:28 Marcia Taddy  10/16/04 UW-Parkside Invitational, Kenosha
18:43 Jackie Klar  11/10/90 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
18:59 Amanda Troy  11/10/01 Augustana, Highland Springs, NCAA Regional
19:08 Amy Abing  11/12/94 Augustana, Highland Springs, NCAA Regional
19:18 Joanne Kielczewski 11/14/92 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
19:31 Liz Cooper  10/17/92 La Crosse, Maple Grove CC
19:32 Andrea Honshel  10/28/00 UW-Whitewater, WIAC Championships
19:37 Kiera Depies 9/12/15 UW-Platteville, Cole Acres GC, Alumni Open
19:38 Chelsey Heiden 9/12/15 UW-Platteville, Cole Acres GC, Alumni Open
19:40 Jaime Reich  10/10/98 Washington Univ., Forest Park GC.
19:41 Kelly Schrandt  11/14/98 NCAA Regional, Washington Univ., Forest Park GC.
19:43 Kim Wells  11/9/96 Augustana, Highland Springs, NCAA Regional
19:44 Kim DeBuhr  11/14/92 Augustana, Credit Island, NCAA Regional
19:47 Janelle Ferguson 9/12/15 UW-Platteville, Cole Acres GC, Alumni Open
19:48 Jessica Scott  9/16/06 UW-Whitewater Invitational, campus course
19:50 Carla Kegel  9/27/03 Griak Invite, Les Bolstad, University of Minnesota GC
19:51 Karen Tollefson  11/1/86 Eau Claire, Hillcrest CC
19:56 Lindsey Vick  9/16/06 UW-Whitewater Invitational, Campus course
19:56 Emma Dreis  9/16/06 UW-Whitewater Invitational, Campus course