UW-Platteville Track and Field School Records

Indoors Men's | Indoors Women's | Outdoors Men's | Outdoors Women's


Indoors Men's

Event Record Name Year
55M 6.44 Lynn Oyawiri 2010
60M 6.88 Aaron Hrubes 2013
55HH 7.58 Dan Arnold 2016
60HH 7.85 Dan Arnold 2016
200M 22.23 Jordan Olp 2012
200IH 24.14 Chip Schneider 1995
400M 49.01 Ben Farrell 2012
600M 1:20.01 Ryan Kleimenhagen 2005
800M 1:50.62 Ryan Kleimenhagen 2005
1000M 2:28.48 Tyler Sigl 2008
1500M 3:46.55 Ryan Kleimenhagen 2005
Mile 4:05.18 Ryan Kleimenhagen 2005
3000M 8:12.06 Ian LaMere 2017
5000M 13:54.88 Ian LaMere 2017
Shot Put 60' 3 3/4" (18.38m) Paul Conlin 1993
35LB. WT 63' 5.5" (19.34m) Jim Uppena 2006
High Jump 6' 9 3/4" (2.08m) John Schmidt 1996
  6' 9 3/4" (2.08m) Mike Gratz 2001
  6' 9 3/4" (2.08m) Ace McCarty 2012
Long Jump 23' 7 1/2" (7.20m) Chip Schneider 1995
Triple Jump 49' 4 1/4" (15.04m) Ben Dean 1999
Pole Vault 16' 6 3/4" (5.05m) Matt Dwyer 2016
Pentathlon 3151 PTS. Adam Teunissen 2000
Heptathlon 4873 PTS. Jacob Hirsbrunner 2017
4 X 200 1:29.58 Matthew Ziegler 2013
    Jordan Olp  
    Casey Goffinet  
    T.J. Valley  
4 X 400 3:18.22 Doug Maughan 2000
    Michael Peplinski  
    Jeremy Koehler  
    Keith Brumund-Smith  
DMR 9:57.05 Nick Meis 2004
    Steve Ross  
    Josh Placke  
    Ryan Kleimenhagen  

 


Indoors Women's

Event Record Name Year
55M 7.27 Carshella Porter 2010
60M 7.83 Carshella Porter 2010
55HH 8.43 Amber Williams 2017
60H 8.96 Amber Williams 2017
200M 26.01 Mary Johnson 2006
200IH 29.01 Crystal Stietz 1998
400M 57.50 Ann Tank 2011
600M 1:33.96 Deidre Dillman 2013
800M 2:09.04 Marcia Taddy 2007
1000M 2:47.37 Marcia Taddy 2007
1500M 4:27.31 Marcia Taddy 2007
Mile 4:45.62 Marcia Taddy 2007
3000M 9:52.00 Marcia Taddy 2006
5000M 17:07.65 Jackie Mulrooney 2006
Shot Put 46' 3 1/2" (14.11m) Rachel Beuthin 2017
20LB WT 54' 7.5" (16.65m) Bobbi Erickson 2001
High Jump 5' 7" (1.70m) Alyssa Iserman 2014
Long Jump 19' 4.75" (5.91m) Amber Williams 2017
Triple Jump 40' 9.5" (12.43m) Amber Williams 2016
Pole Vault 11' 10" (3.61m) Brittany Ehlen 2017
Pentathlon 3351 Pts. Megan Marotz 2017
4 X 200 1:45.30 Mary Johnson 2006
    Alison Ross  
    Bobbi Arand  
    Tracy Wilbur  
4 X 400 3:54.66 Liz Baker 2010
    Alison Ross-Glendinning  
    Ann Tank  
    Jessica Scott  
DMR 11:34.46 Emma Dreis 2007
    Bobbi Arand  
    Jessica Scott  
    Marcia Taddy  

Outdoors Men's

Event Record Name Year
100M 10.65 Aaron Hrubes 2013
110 HH 13.91 Dan Arnold 2016
200M 21.35 Aaron Hrubes 2013
400M 47.72 Ben Farrell 2012
400IH 51.52 Chip Schneider 1994
800M 1:49.89 Ryan Kleimenhagen 2004
1500M 3:47.59 Ryan Kleimenhagen 2003
3000M SC 9:07.39 Mike Beatty 1989
5000M 13:56.76 Ian LaMere 2017
10,000M 28:38.63 Ian LaMere 2016
Shot Put 62' 7 1/4" (19.09m) Paul Conlin 1993
Discus 178' 6" Doug Presny 1987
Hammer 194' 9" Jacob Dailey 2013
Old Javelin 208' 9" Pat Simmons 1976
New Javelin 207' 8" Mark Niemann 2013
High Jump 6' 10 1/4" (2.09m) Dan Jansen 1989
Long Jump 24' 3/4" (7.33m) Chip Schneider 1995
Triple Jump 48' 3 1/2" (14.72m) Ben Dean 1998
Pole Vault 17' 0.25" (5.19m) Matt Dwyer 2016
Decathlon 6454 Pts. Cody Faust 2017
4 X 100 40.91 Aaron Hrubes 2012
    Jordan Olp  
    Casey Goffinet  
    Lynn Oyawiri  
4 X 200 1:26.84 Mitch Dowell 2014
    Caleb Mertens  
    Patrick Kessenich  
    TJ Valley  
Sprint Medley Relay 3:27.70 Mitch Spees 2008
    Matt Bischoff  
    Adam Buss  
    Patrick Klein  
4 X 400 3:13.27 Alec Burcham 2016
    Adam Lange  
    Paul Rapp  
    Wyatt Thompson  
4 X 800 7:36.56 Adam Christnovich 2004
    Erik Bartelson  
    Josh Placke  
    Ryan Kleimenhagen  
Distance Medley Relay 10:19.32 Cameron Klein 2005
    Andres Young  
    Josh Placke  
    Kyle Stangel  
Shuttle Hurdle Relay 1:00.52 TJ Valley 2014
    Brent Schmidt  
    Austin Lloyd  
    Patrick Kessenich  

Outdoors Women's

Event Record Name Year
100M 12.38 Mary Johnson 2005
100HH 14.44 Amber Williams 2017
200M 25.31 Megan Marotz 2017
400M 56.88 Ann Tank/Deidre Dillman 2011
400IH 1:03.42 Alison (Ross) Glendenning 2009
800M 2:08.07 Deidre Dillman 2012
1500M 4:22.56 Marcia Taddy 2007
Mile 5:08.89 Jackie Mulrooney 2004
3000M 10:09.61 Keri Wells 1999
3000M SC 11:07.46 Jessica Scott 2007
5000M 17:07.27 Jackie Mulrooney 2006
10,000M 36:10.31 Danielle Kunkel 2012
Shot Put 45' 3.75" (13.81m)
Rachel Beuthin 2017
Discus 143' 9.25" Kristin Campbell 2001
Hammer 164' 2" Bobbi Erickson 2001
Old Javelin 142' 10" Lynn Colby 1974
New Javelin 141' 2" Emily Kjos 2015
High Jump 5' 7" (1.70m) Carrie Morschauser 2006
Long Jump 19' 11.75" (6.09m)
Amber Williams
2017
Triple Jump 40' 11.5" (12.48m) Amber Williams 2016
Pole Vault 11' 9.75" (3.60m)
Brittany Ehlen 2017
Heptathlon 4562 PTS. Caitlin Thomson 2015
4 X 100 49.39 Michelle Bakkum 2001
    Julie Korish  
    Cassi Carey  
    Jessica Peterson  
  49.39 Megan Marotz 2017
    Devan Montgomery  
    Amber Williams  
    Krysta Parson  
4 X 200 1:49.72 Jamie Bylsma 1998
    Erica Ohlsson  
    Denise Olson  
    Crystal Stietz  
4 X 400 3:47.92 Ann Tank 2012
    Carshella Porter  
    Jackie Cahill  
    Deidre Dillman  
4 X 800 9:06.06 Marcia Taddy 2008
    Emma Dreis  
    Lindsey Vick  
    Jessica Scott  
Sprint Medley Relay 4:04.49 Tracy Wilber 2005
    Mary Johnson  
    Stephanie Martin  
    Marcia Taddy  
Distance Medley Relay 12:10.03 Anissa Szesterniak 2005
    Mary Johnson  
    Stephanie Martin  
    Marcia Taddy