UW-Platteville Track and Field Facility Records

 

Williams Fieldhouse

Williams Fieldhouse

Men's Records

Events

Record Name School Date
55M Dash 6.32 Daniel Tutskey Unattached 2/22/03
55M Hurdles 7.46 Jesse Heath Augustana 1/27/96
60M Dash 6.75 Corey Broussard UW-Whitewater 3/7/14
60M Hurdles 7.96 Dan Arnold
UW-Platteville 3/4/16
200M Dash 22.12 Ross Denman
UW-La Crosse 2/28/15
200M Hurdles 24.33 Brian Emond UW-La Crosse 3/6/93
400M Dash 48.96 Chip Schneider Unattached 2/22/03
600M Dash 1:20.01 Ryan Kleimenhagen UW-Platteville 2/19/05
800M Run 1:50.62 Ryan Kleimenhagen UW-Platteville 3/5/05
1000M Run 2:26.11 Ryan Kleimenhagen Wisconsin Runner 1/19/08
1500M Run 3:55.08 Dan Schwamberger UW-Stevens Point 3/4/00
Mile Run 4:10.03 Patrick Klein UW-Platteville 2/13/10
3000M Run 8:12.06 IanLaMere UW-Platteville 1/28/17
5000M Run 14:27.07 Ian Lamere
UW-Platteville 2/13/16
4x200M Relay 1:29.30   UW-Stevens Point 2/14/11
4x400M Relay 3:19.03   UW-La Crosse 2/27/10
DMR 10:06.98   UW-La Crosse 3/05/05
Shot Put 65-0          (19.81)
Curtis Jensen Unattached 2/11/17
35# Weight 67-7          (20.60) Kevin Becker UW-La Crosse 3/5/05
High Jump 7-2 1/4      (2.19)
Brett Pozolinski
Wis-Milwaukee
2/13/16
Long Jump 24-7          (7.49) Bill Schroeder UW-La Crosse 3/6/93
Triple Jump 49-7          (15.11)
Marcus Smith
UW-Whitewater 1/12/13
Pole Vault 16-8.75     (5.10) Rick Valcin
Dubuque 3/7/14
Pentathlon 3933 Bill Schroeder UW-La Crosse 3/5/93
Heptathlon 5148 Brandon Zarnoth
UW-EauClaire 2/27-28/15

Women's Records

Events Record Name School Date
55M Dash 7.09 Camille Davis UW-Oshkosh 2/12/11
55M Hurdles 8.30 Jennifer Stafslien UW-Eau Claire 3/4/05
60M Dash 7.74 Carly Fehler
UW-Eau Claire
2/27/15
60M Hurdles 8.71 Claire Gordee
UW-La Crosse
2/27/15
200M Dash 24.99
Carly Fehler
UW-Eau Claire
2/27/15
200M Hurdles 28.80 LuAnne Bruss UW-La Crosse 2/29/92
400M Dash 57.20 Libbey Schubert
Wartburg 3/7/2014
600M Dash 1:36.70 Deidre Dillman
UW-Platteville 1/11/13
800M Run 2:12.24 Deidre Dillman
UW-Platteville 2/4/13
1000M Run 2:47.37 Marcia Taddy UW-Platteville 1/20/07
1500M Run 4:38.00 Valerie Niece UW-Parkside 2/18/95
Mile Run 4:57.21 Claire Roberts UW-Stevens Point 2/27/10
3000M Run 9:50.68 Lucy Ramquist
UW-Eau Claire
2/27/15
5000M Run 17:07.65 Jackie Mulrooney UW-Platteville 1/21/06
4x200M Relay 1:41.17   UW-La Crosse 2/27/15
4x400M Relay 3:53.33   Wartburg 2/14/09
DMR 11:40.45   UW-Platteville 2/17/07
Shot Put 55-4 1/4     (16.87)
Kelsey Card
Unattached 2/15/14
20# Weight 69-10 3/4   (21.30)
Taylor Smith
Wisconsin
2/11/12
High Jump 5-7              (1.70) Leeanne Nowicki UW-La Crosse 2/27/10
  5-7              (1.70) Alyssa Iserman UW-Platteville 2/15/14
Long Jump 19-0 3/4     (5.81)
Amber Williams
UW-Platteville 2/27/15
Triple Jump 39-3 3/4      (11.98)
Amber Williams
UW-Platteville 2/27/15
Pole Vault 12-7.5         (3.85)
Haley Suckow
UW-Eau Claire
2/13/10
Pentathlon 3443 Erin McCauley
UW-La Crosse
2/27-28/15


UW-Platteville Outdoor Track and Field Complex

UW-Platteville Track and Field Complex
Men's Records

Event Record Name School Date
100M Dash 10.28 Dennis Thurgood
UW-Eau Claire
4/12/14
110M Hurdles 14.16 Dan Arnold UW-Platteville 4/16/16
200M Dash 21.13 Dennis Thurgood UW-Eau Claire 4/12/14
400M Dash 47.19 Ross Denman UW-La Crosse 5/14/17
400M Hurdles 52.99 Ben Zill UW-Oshkosh 4/10/09
800M Run 1:50.47 Luke Rucks Unattached 4/14/12
1500M Run 3:52.95 Dawson Miller UW-Whitewater 4/11/15
3000M Steeplechase 9:14.40 Brian Shonat UW-La Crosse 5/6/11
5000M Run 14:06.76 Zack Snider
Unattached
4/15/16
10000M Run 30:41.65 Nathan Petesch UW-Platteville 5/6/11
4x100M Relay 41.14 Jeremy Deterville UW-La Crosse 4/15/07
    Michael Queensland    
    Alex Rooker    
    Marcus Walgrave    
4x400M Relay 3:13.31 Jeremy Deterville UW-La Crosse 4/15/07
    John Doble    
    David Kolbe    
    Tony Marcinek    
4x800M Relay 7:41.34 Eric Smits UW-La Crosse 5/6/11
    Tom Isaacs    
    Bruce Schmitz    
    Sean Royer    
Shot Put 67-1.25  (20.45)
Curt Jensen Unattached 4/14/17
Hammer Throw 205-8 Kevin Becker Unattached 4/13/08
Discus 187-02    (57.04) Grant Havard Unattached 4/16/16
Javelin 216-11    (66.13)
Derek Steinbach Wisconsin 4/14/12
High Jump 6-10.25   (2.09)
Robert Starnes
UW-Whitewater

4/11/15, 4/16/16

Long Jump 25-1.25   (7.65)
Dominique Neloms UW-La Crosse 4/11/15
Triple Jump 50-9.50   (15.48)
Isaac Vazquez UW-La Crosse 5/7/11
Pole Vault 17-0        (5.18)
Zach Johnson UW-Oshkosh 4/15/07
Decathlon 6379 Daniel Drewek UW-Stout 5/6-7/11

Women's Records

Event Record Name School Date
100M Dash 11.84 Meg Heafy UW-La Crosse 4/11/15
100M Hurdles 14.28 Claire Gordee UW-La Crosse 4/11/15
200M Dash 24.24 Camile Davis UW-Oshkosh 5/7/11
400M Dash 54.87 Nevada Morrison Wartburg 4/14/12
400M Hurdles 1:01.74 Marissa Mahr UW-La Crosse 4/11/15
800M Run 2:08.72 Christy Cazzola UW-Oshkosh 5/7/11
1500M Run 4:22.56 Marcia Taddy UW-Platteville 4/15/07
3000M Steeplechase 10:35.1 Stephanie Perleburg UW-La Crosse 4/10/10
5000M Run 16:32.36 Christy Cazzola UW-Oshkosh 4/14/12
10000M Run 36:40.45 Jenna Mitchler Unattached 4/15/07
4x100M Relay 46.83 Faith Burt Wartburg 4/14/12
    Nevada Morrison    
    Skye Morrison    
    Briana Bivins    
4x400M Relay 3:49.75 Hannah Baker Wartburg 4/15/07
    Bridget Burns    
    Amy Koester    
    Heidi Porter    
4x800M Relay 9:14.69 Tia Nowak UW-Stevens Point 5/6/11
  Sarah Glunn    
    Kelly Haen    
    Claire Roberts    
Shot Put 52-6.50  (14.75)
Kelsey Card Unattached 4/12/14
Hammer Throw 191-7 Alexia Child UW-Oshkosh 4/14/11
Discus 163-1 Kelsey Card Unattached 4/12/14
Javelin 133-6     (40.69)
Autumn Miller UW-La Crosse 4/16/16
High Jump 5-7 1/4   (1.71)
Shelby Demos UW-Whitewater 4/15/12
Long Jump 19-11.5  (6.08)
Amber Williams UW-Platteville 4/16/16
Triple Jump 39-6       (11.83)
Bria Halama UW-La Crosse 4/11/15
Pole Vault 12-9       (3.89)
Elizabeth Brandenburg Loras 4/16/16
Heptathlon 4384 Jessika Smith UW-Stout 5/6-7/11

 

fe7311