2017-2018 UW-Platteville Track and Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown High School
Rachel Aumueller full bio Rachel Aumueller Sprints So. Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls High School
Mackenzie Barnes full bio Mackenzie Barnes Distance Fr. Sussex, Wis. Arrowhead
Antgetina Bean full bio Antgetina Bean Sprints Jr. Milwaukee, Wis. Morse-Marshall
Jackie Bergschultz full bio Jackie Bergschultz Throws Fr. Sheboygan, Wis. Sheboygan South
Rachel Beuthin full bio Rachel Beuthin Throws So. Mazomanie, WI Wisconsin Heights, WI
Murphy Bleymeyer full bio Murphy Bleymeyer Throws Fr. Dubuque, Iowa Hempstead
Mariah Brown full bio Mariah Brown Distance Sr. Bartlett, Ill. Bartlett
Jessica Burt full bio Jessica Burt Throws Jr. Marshfield, Wis. Spencer High School
Cierra Clay full bio Cierra Clay Throws Sr. Middleton, WI Middleton
Haley Daniels full bio Haley Daniels Mid-Distance So. Wind Lake, Wis. Muskego
Lindsay Dujardin full bio Lindsay Dujardin Multi-Event Sr. Neenah, Wis. Neenah
Brittany Ehlen full bio Brittany Ehlen Pole Vault Jr. Burlington, Wis. Burlington
Camille Felton full bio Camille Felton Distance Sr. Kimberly, Wis. Kimberly
Janelle Ferguson full bio Janelle Ferguson Mid-Distance Jr. Rockford, Ill. Auburn
Lindsey Francque full bio Lindsey Francque Throws Fr. Geneseo, Ill. Geneseo
Kaitlyn Galgon full bio Kaitlyn Galgon Middle Distance Fr. Waunakee, Wis. Waunakee
Kimberly Gutierrez full bio Kimberly Gutierrez Distance Jr. Houston, Texas MacArthur
Brianna Hall full bio Brianna Hall Throws So. Westby, WI Westby High
Caitlyn Ifft full bio Caitlyn Ifft Mid-Distance So. Fairbury, Ill. Prairie Central
Hannah Ihlenfeldt full bio Hannah Ihlenfeldt Distance Sr. Appleton, Wis. Fox Valley Lutheran
Briana Iwans full bio Briana Iwans Sprints Sr. Sycamore, Ill. Sycamore
Brenna Kautz full bio Brenna Kautz Distance Fr. Port Washington, Wis. Port Washington
Kara Linzmeier full bio Kara Linzmeier Mid-Distance Jr. Hilbert, Wis. Chilton
Jordan Meciej full bio Jordan Meciej Pole Vault Fr. Grayslake, Ill. Grayslake Central
Johanna Meister full bio Johanna Meister Mid-Distance Jr. Darlington, Wis. Darlington
Cassandra Meyer full bio Cassandra Meyer Sprints So. Medford, WI Medford Area Senior High School
Aspen Neisius full bio Aspen Neisius Throws So. Stitzer, WI Fennimore High School
Danielle Nelson full bio Danielle Nelson Mid-Distance Jr. Augusta, Wis. Augusta
Anna O'Hern full bio Anna O'Hern Mid-Distance Sr. Rockford, Ill. Guilford
Gwen Orr full bio Gwen Orr Sprints Fr. DeForest, Wis. DeForest
Kirstie Ramsey full bio Kirstie Ramsey Middle Distance Fr. Kewanee, Ill. Wethersfield
Lexi Richardson full bio Lexi Richardson Distance Fr. McFarland, Wis. McFarland
Casey Rielly full bio Casey Rielly Hurdles Fr. Monroe, Wis. Monroe
Aurora Roberson full bio Aurora Roberson Sprints/Relays Sr. Galesburg, Ill. Galesburg
Katie Schilling full bio Katie Schilling Hurdles/Long Sprints Fr. St. Peter, Minn. St. Peter
Kayla Schneider full bio Kayla Schneider Mid-Distance So. West Bend, WI West Bend West High School
Madi Shafer full bio Madi Shafer Sprints Jr. Solon, Iowa Solon High School
Kristin Sheyko full bio Kristin Sheyko Distance Fr. Cedar Rapids, Iowa John F Kennedy Senior
Abby Smithson full bio Abby Smithson Sprints Jr. Preston, Iowa Easton Valley
Chenoa Stuhr full bio Chenoa Stuhr Sprints Jr. Milwaukee, Wis. South Milwaukee
Katie Wardinski full bio Katie Wardinski Distance Jr. West Allis, Wis. Central