2017-2018 UW-Platteville Track and Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown High School
Bo Babich full bio Bo Babich Sprints Fr. Appleton, Wis. Appleton North
Jarod Baker full bio Jarod Baker Middle Distance Fr. Woodstock, Ill. Woodstock
Riley Bendorf full bio Riley Bendorf Sprints So. Janesville, WI Janesville Parker
Kyle Bradham full bio Kyle Bradham Sprints So. Matteson, IL Rich South
Matt Bruss full bio Matt Bruss Pole Vault So. Appleton, Wis. Fox Valley Lutheran
Kyle Buechner full bio Kyle Buechner Mid-Distance Jr. Cross Plains, Wis. Middleton High School
Ben Claas full bio Ben Claas Distance Fr. Saukville, Wis. Port Washington
Alex Clark full bio Alex Clark Distance Jr. West Dundee, Ill. Dundee-Crown
Sean Cormican full bio Sean Cormican Throws So. Baraboo, WI Baraboo High School
Jacob DeBonis full bio Jacob DeBonis Hurdles Jr. Germantown, Wis. Germantown
Johnathan Delgado full bio Johnathan Delgado Throws Sr. West Bend, Wis. West
Blake DeMunck full bio Blake DeMunck Sprints Jr. Jackson, WI Germantown High School
Branden Drews full bio Branden Drews Throws Fr. Green Lake Green Lake
Cole Eastlick full bio Cole Eastlick Throws So. Arena, WI River Valley High School
Cody Faust full bio Cody Faust Multi-Event Jr. Monroe, Wis. Monroe
Mitchell Frager full bio Mitchell Frager Distance Sr. Peoria, Ill. Richwoods
Zach Frei full bio Zach Frei Sprints Fr. Pewaukee, Wis. Pewaukee
Charlie Gifford full bio Charlie Gifford Hurdles So. Menasha, WI Menasha High School
Alex Girard full bio Alex Girard Throws Fr. Black Creek, Wis. Seymore
Cole Gore full bio Cole Gore Hurdles So. Platteville, Wis. Platteville High School
Cody Harren full bio Cody Harren Hurdles/Long Sprints Fr. Genoa City, Wis. Badger
Lars Hay full bio Lars Hay Distance So. Schaumburg, Ill. Schaumburg
Nick Hein full bio Nick Hein Distance Fr. Reedsville, Wis. Reedsville
Kyle Herbrand full bio Kyle Herbrand Distance Jr. Dane, Wis. Sauk Prairie
Jacob Hirsbrunner full bio Jacob Hirsbrunner Multi-Event So. Monroe, WI Monroe High School
Matt Hokanson full bio Matt Hokanson Hurdles So. Cedarburg, WI Cedarburg High School
Devin Johnson full bio Devin Johnson Distance So. Holmen, Wis. Holmen
James Kerns full bio James Kerns Long/Triple Jump Fr. Muskego, Wis. Muskego
Zach Klokow full bio Zach Klokow Distance So. Sheboygan, Wis. South
Sean Komro full bio Sean Komro Hurdles Fr. Sun Prairie, Wis Sun Prairie
Zach Lee full bio Zach Lee Mid-Distance Jr. Franklin, Wis. Franklin
Rodrick McMiller full bio Rodrick McMiller Sprint/Long Jump Fr. Chicago, Ill. Perspectives Charter School
Josh Miller full bio Josh Miller Pole Vault Jr. Beloit, Wis. FJ Turner
Jordan Monroe full bio Jordan Monroe Pole Vault Fr. Burlington, Wis. Badger
Mitchell Muffler full bio Mitchell Muffler Mid-Distance Jr. Waukesha, Wis. North
Grant Munson full bio Grant Munson Distance Fr. Pecatonica, Ill. Pecatonica
Ben Nemec full bio Ben Nemec Mid-Distance Jr. Dubuque, Iowa Senior
Ty Oster full bio Ty Oster Throws Fr. Bellevue, Iowa Bellevue Community
Jacob Rand full bio Jacob Rand Long Jump Fr. Oshkosh, Wis. Oshkosh West
Ben Rhode full bio Ben Rhode Mid-Distance Sr. Cedarburg, Wis. Cedarburg
Jacob Rice full bio Jacob Rice Sprints Fr. Sheboygan Falls, Wis. Sheboygan South
Connor Rupke full bio Connor Rupke Sprints Fr. Whitewater, Wis. Whitewater
Walker Rynes full bio Walker Rynes Distance Sr. Norwalk, Wis. Brookwood
Isaac Schuetz full bio Isaac Schuetz Distance Jr. Hazel Green, Wis. Homeschool
Matthew Smith full bio Matthew Smith Distance Sr. Webb Lake, Wis. Webster
Brian Spaeth full bio Brian Spaeth Triple Jump Jr. Cedarburg, Wis. Cedarburg
Drew Stanioch full bio Drew Stanioch Sprints So. Milwaukee Greenfield High School
Noah Steiner full bio Noah Steiner High Jump So. Monticello, IA Monticello High School
Logan Steinhoff full bio Logan Steinhoff Distance Sr. Mt. Horeb, Wis. Mt. Horeb
Ryan Swanson full bio Ryan Swanson Sprints So. Pecatonica, IL Pecatonica High School
Alex Thayer full bio Alex Thayer Sprints Jr. Winnebago, Ill. Pecatonica
Evan Tust full bio Evan Tust Pole Vault Fr. Luxemburg, Wis. Luxemburg-Casco
Connor VanCrete full bio Connor VanCrete Sprints Fr. Green Lake, Wis. Green Lake
Greg Vogt full bio Greg Vogt Pole Vault Jr. Burlington, WI Burlington High School
Alexander Walechka full bio Alexander Walechka Throws So. Winona, MN Cotter High School
Nolan Wallenkamp full bio Nolan Wallenkamp Mid-Distance Jr. Hubertus, Wis. Hartford
Alex Wittmerhaus full bio Alex Wittmerhaus Mid-Distance So. Menomonie, Wis. Menomonie
Alex Wright full bio Alex Wright Pole Vault Fr. Benton, Wis. Benton