2017 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown High School
Caleb Anderson full bio Caleb Anderson Mid-Distance Fr. Minocqua, WI Lakeland Union High School
Greg Arther full bio Greg Arther Mid-Distance Jr. Spring Grove, Ill. Richmond-Burton
Riley Bendorf full bio Riley Bendorf Sprints Fr. Janesville, WI Janesville Parker High School
Samuel Bornitzke full bio Samuel Bornitzke Pole Vault Fr. Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie High School
Kyle Bradham full bio Kyle Bradham Sprints Fr. Matteson, IL Rich South
Matt Bruss full bio Matt Bruss Pole Vault Fr. Appleton, Wis. Fox Valley Lutheran
Kyle Buechner full bio Kyle Buechner Mid-Distance So. Cross Plains, Wis. Middleton High School
Alec Burcham full bio Alec Burcham Sprints Jr. Mt. Horeb, Wis. Mt. Horeb
Alex Clark full bio Alex Clark Distance So. West Dundee, Ill. Dundee-Crown
Jacob DeBonis full bio Jacob DeBonis Hurdles So. Germantown, Wis. Germantown
Johnathan Delgado full bio Johnathan Delgado Throws Jr. West Bend, Wis. West
Blake DeMunck full bio Blake DeMunck Sprints So. Jackson, WI Germantown High School
Matt Dwyer full bio Matt Dwyer Pole Vault Sr. Palos Heights, Ill. St. Laurence
Cole Eastlick full bio Cole Eastlick Throws Fr. Arena, WI River Valley High School
Cody Faust full bio Cody Faust Multi-Event So. Monroe, Wis. Monroe
Mitchell Frager full bio Mitchell Frager Distance Jr. Peoria, Ill. Richwoods
Andrew Freeman full bio Andrew Freeman Throws Fr. Shellsburg, IA Vinton Shellsburg High School
Charlie Gifford full bio Charlie Gifford Hurdles Fr. Menasha, WI Menasha High School
Cole Gore full bio Cole Gore Hurdles Fr. Platteville, Wis. Platteville High School
Giles Grows full bio Giles Grows Long Jump Fr. Cedarburg Cedarburg High School
Lars Hay full bio Lars Hay Distance Fr. Schaumburg, Ill. Schaumburg
Kyle Herbrand full bio Kyle Herbrand Distance Jr. Dane, Wis. Sauk Prairie
Jacob Hirsbrunner full bio Jacob Hirsbrunner Multi-Event Fr. Monroe, WI Monroe High School
Matthew Hokanson full bio Matthew Hokanson Hurdles Fr. Cedarburg, WI Cedarburg High School
Adam Jandt full bio Adam Jandt Throws So. West Salem, Wis. West Salem
Tonie Johnson full bio Tonie Johnson Mid-Distance So. Black River Falls, Wis. Black River Falls
Devin Johnson full bio Devin Johnson Distance Fr. Holmen, Wis. Holmen
Zach Klokow full bio Zach Klokow Distance So. Sheboygan, Wis. South
Timothy Knobloch full bio Timothy Knobloch Distance Fr. Moline, Ill. Moline Senior
Ian LaMere full bio Ian LaMere Distance Sr. Green Bay, Wis. Southwest
Zach Lee full bio Zach Lee Mid-Distance So. Franklin, Wis. Franklin
Zack Leschke full bio Zack Leschke Sprints, High Jump Jr. Valsers, Wis. Valders
Josh Miller full bio Josh Miller Pole Vault So. Beloit, Wis. FJ Turner
Mitchell Muffler full bio Mitchell Muffler Mid-Distance Jr. Waukesha, Wis. North
Ben Nemec full bio Ben Nemec Mid-Distance Jr. Dubuque, Iowa Senior
Timothy Pitcock full bio Timothy Pitcock Mid-Distance Jr. Byron, Ill. Byron
Paul Rapp full bio Paul Rapp Sprints So. Muskego, Wis. Muskego
Ben Rhode full bio Ben Rhode Mid-Distance Jr. Cedarburg, Wis. Cedarburg
Kyle Riege full bio Kyle Riege Mid-Distance Fr. Hampton, Ill. United Township
Walker Rynes full bio Walker Rynes Distance Jr. Norwalk, Wis. Brookwood
Mark Schmitz full bio Mark Schmitz Mid-Distance Jr. Mineral Point, Wis. Mineral Point
Isaac Schuetz full bio Isaac Schuetz Distance Jr. Hazel Green, Wis. Homeschool
Mark Senst full bio Mark Senst Throws Sr. Plymouth, Minn. Robbinsdale Armstrong
Cole Shurbert-Hetzel full bio Cole Shurbert-Hetzel Distance So. Stevens Point, Wis. Stevens Point
Matthew Smith full bio Matthew Smith Distance Sr. Webb Lake, Wis. Webster
Brian Spaeth full bio Brian Spaeth Triple Jump So. Cedarburg, Wis. Cedarburg
Drew Stanioch full bio Drew Stanioch Sprints Fr. Milwaukee Greenfield High School
Noah Steiner full bio Noah Steiner High Jump Fr. Monticello, IA Monticello High School
Logan Steinhoff full bio Logan Steinhoff Distance Jr. Mt. Horeb, Wis. Mt. Horeb
Gregory Stribling full bio Gregory Stribling Mid-Distance Jr. Greenfield, Wis. Whitnall High School
Ryan Swanson full bio Ryan Swanson Sprints Fr. Pecatonica, IL Pecatonica High School
Alex Thayer full bio Alex Thayer Sprints So. Winnebago, Ill. Pecatonica
Wyatt Thompson full bio Wyatt Thompson Sprints So. Mount Horeb, Wis. Mount Horeb
Greg Vogt full bio Greg Vogt Pole Vault So. Burlington, WI Burlington High School
Alexander Walechka full bio Alexander Walechka Throws Fr. Winona, MN Cotter High School
Nolan Wallenkamp full bio Nolan Wallenkamp Mid-Distance So. Hubertus, Wis. Hartford
Kyle Whaley full bio Kyle Whaley Throws Sr. Tomah, Wis. Tomah
Alex Wittmerhaus full bio Alex Wittmerhaus Mid-Distance Fr. Menomonie, Wis. Menomonie