2018 UW-Platteville Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun., Feb. 25 vs. Olivet @ Louisville, Ky. L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
  vs. Aurora @ Louisville, Ky. L, 3-1 Final
Mon., Feb. 26 at Spalding Louisville, Kent. / Derby City Field L, 11-9 Final
 
March
Sat., Mar. 03 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Louisville, Ky. L, 9-5 Final
  at Spalding Louisville, Kent. / Derby City Field L, 12-2 Final
Sun., Mar. 04 vs. DePauw @ Louisville, Ky. W, 15-13 Final
Thu., Mar. 15 at Fontbonne L, 12-3 Final
  at Fontbonne L, 5-3 Final
Sat., Mar. 17 at Rose-Hulman L, 20-3 Final
  vs. Chicago @ Terre Haute, Ind. L, 7-6 Final
Sun., Mar. 18 at Rose-Hulman W, 8-6 Final
Fri., Mar. 23 at Belhaven L, 10-5 Final
Sat., Mar. 24 at Belhaven W, 10-8 Final - 11 innings
Mon., Mar. 26 at Belhaven W, 15-12 Final - 10 innings
Tue., Mar. 27 at Millsaps W, 8-7 Final
 
April
Mon., Apr. 02 Edgewood W, 10-6 Final
Sat., Apr. 07 Wis.-Stevens Point * L, 6-5 Final
  Wis.-Stevens Point * L, 8-7 Final
Sun., Apr. 08 Wis.-Stevens Point * L, 9-1 Final
  Wis.-Stevens Point * L, 6-5 Final
Wed., Apr. 11 at Wis.-La Crosse * L, 17-1 Final - 7 innings
  at Wis.-La Crosse * L, 7-4 Final
Sat., Apr. 21 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh * @ Sunnyside Park's Lou Renner Field - Decatur, Ill. 2:00 PM
  vs. Wis.-Oshkosh * @ Sunnyside Park's Lou Renner Field - Decatur, Ill. 5:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 22 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh * @ Sunnyside Park's Lou Renner Field - Decatur, Ill. 1:00 PM
  vs. Wis.-Oshkosh * @ Sunnyside Park's Lou Renner Field - Decatur, Ill. 4:00 PM
Wed., Apr. 25 at Wis.-La Crosse * 1:00 PM
  at Wis.-La Crosse * 3:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 28 Wis.-Whitewater * 12:00 PM
  Wis.-Whitewater * 2:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 29 Wis.-Whitewater * 12:00 PM
  Wis.-Whitewater * 3:00 PM
 
May
Sat., May. 05 at Illinois Tech 12:00 PM
  at Illinois Tech 3:00 PM
Sun., May. 06 at Illinois Tech 12:00 PM
  at Illinois Tech 3:00 PM
Fri., May. 11 Wis.-Stout * 12:00 PM
  Wis.-Stout * 3:00 PM
Sat., May. 12 Wis.-Stout * 12:00 PM
  Wis.-Stout * 2:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event