2013-14 UW-Platteville Athletic Honors

Capital One Academic All-America®
Stephanie Kirchner - Volleyball
 
NCAA Division III All-Americans
Rob Austin - Football
John Kelly - Football
Ian LaMere - Indoor Track & Field
Caitlin Thomson - Indoor Track & Field
T.J. Valley - Indoor Track & Field
T.J. Valley – Outdoor Track & Field
Amber Williams - Indoor Track & Field (2x)
Amber Williams – Outdoor Track & Field 
 
NCAA Division III National Qualifiers
Jared Bradfish - Indoor Track & Field
Cole Ferguson - Wrestling
Alyssa Iserman - Indoor Track & Field
Alyssa Iserman – Outdoor Track & Field
Patrick Kessenich – Outdoor Track & Field
Ian LaMere - Indoor Track & Field
Ian LaMere – Outdoor Track & Field
Sam Poser - Men’s Cross Country
Caitlin Thomson - Indoor Track & Field
T.J. Valley - Indoor Track & Field
T.J. Valley – Outdoor Track & Field
Joel Walden - Men’s Cross Country
Amber Williams - Indoor Track & Field
Amber Williams – Outdoor Track & Field
 
Capital One Academic All-District®
Stephanie Kirchner - Volleyball
Cameron Weess - Men’s Soccer
Jacob Zilbar - Football
 
NCAA Division III All-Region
Rob Austin - Football (1st team)
Ryley Bailey - Football (2nd team)
Ian Christensen – Men’s Soccer (2nd team)
Chas Cross - Men’s Basketball (2nd team)
Sarah Eck - Women’s Soccer (3rd team)
Jayson Eddy - Football (2nd team)
John Kelly - Football (POY)
Alyssa Krajco - Women’s Basketball (3rd team)
Zach Litchfield - Football (3rd team)
Sam Poser - Men’s Cross Country
Andrew Robinson - Football (2nd team)
Matt Smaga - Men’s Cross Country
Joel Walden - Men’s Cross Country
 
WIAC Scholar Athlete
Stephanie Kirchner - Volleyball
 
WIAC Player of the Year
John Kelly – Football
 
WIAC Field Athlete of the Meet
Amber Williams – Outdoor Track & Field
 
WIAC Coach of the Year
Mike Emendorfer – Football
 
All-WIAC
Rob Austin - Football (1st team)
Ryley Bailey - Football (1st team)
Andrew Belken - Football (HM)
Jared Bradfish - Indoor Track & Field (2nd team)
Mike Boushley - Baseball (1st team)
Jess Butzen - Softball (HM)
Ian Christensen - Men’s Soccer (2nd team)
Stacy Clark - Women’s Basketball (1st team)
Rachel Cropp - Women’s Basketball (HM)
Chas Cross - Men’s Basketball (1st team)
Chas Cross - Men’s Basketball (Defensive team)
Kiera Depies - Women’s Cross Country (2nd team)
Zach Demmon - Baseball (HM)
Mitch Dowell - Indoor Track & Field (HM)
Mitch Dowell - Outdoor Track & Field (HM)
Melissa Dunlavy - Women’s Soccer (1st team)
Sarah Eck - Women’s Soccer (1st team)
Jayson Eddy - Football (1st team)
Cole Ferguson - Wrestling (2nd team)
Ethan Fiene - Football (HM)
Eric Gerber - Men’s Basketball (HM)
Brian Johnson - Football (2nd team)
Brad Jurewicz - Indoor Track & Field (HM)
Lisa Karau - Softball (1st team)
John Kelly - Football (1st team)
Patrick Kessenich - Outdoor Track & Field (HM)
Stephanie Kirchner - Volleyball (1st team)
Emily Kjos - Outdoor Track & Field (1st team)
Alyssa Krajco - Women’s Basketball (1st team)
Danielle Kunkel - Women’s Cross Country (1st team)
Bronzun Kyles - Football (HM)
Ian LaMere - Indoor Track & Field (2nd team)
Ian LaMere - Outdoor Track & Field (2nd team)
Becca Lowe - Softball (HM)
Zach Litchfield - Football (2nd team)
Brian Lurquin - Football (HM)
Caleb Mertens - Indoor Track & Field (HM)
Caleb Mertens - Outdoor Track & Field (HM)
Brandon Navin - Indoor Track & Field (HM)
Brandon Navin - Outdoor Track & Field (HM)
MJ Patten - Softball (HM)
Dan Poh - Outdoor Track & Field (1st team)
Sam Poser - Men’s Cross Country (1st team)
Andy Puccini - Football (HM)
Paul Reit - Football (2nd team)
Andrew Robinson - Football (1st team)
Haley Salazar - Softball (HM)
Mbodje Sarr - Men’s Soccer (2nd team)
Alex Schaefer - Football (2nd team)
Jennifer Schmidt - Volleyball (HM)
Caleb Sedlacek - Men’s Soccer (2nd team)
Matt Smaga  - Men’s Cross Country (HM)
Jim Stocki - Men’s Basketball (HM)
Brad Streich - Men’s Soccer (1st team)
Caitlin Thomson - Indoor Track & Field (HM)
T.J. Valley - Indoor Track & Field (1st team)
Devon Vance - Football (2nd team)
Lee Vlasak - Football (2nd team)
Joel Walden - Men’s Cross Country (2nd team)
Trevor Whitehead - Football (1st team)
Amber Williams - Indoor Track & Field (2nd team)
Amber Williams - Indoor Track & Field (HM)
Amber Williams - Outdoor Track & Field (2nd team) (2x)
Amber Williams - Outdoor Track & Field (1st team)
Kevin Ybarra - Football (HM)
Jacob Zilbar - Football (1st team) 

WIAC Player of the Week
Zach Demmon - Baseball
Chas Cross - Men’s Basketball
Boston Johnson - Men’s Basketball
Stacy Clark - Women’s Basketball
Alyssa Krajco - Women’s Basketball
Sam Poser - Men’s Cross Country
Danielle Kunkel - Women’s Cross Country
John Kelly - Football (2x)
Zach Litchfield - Football (3x)
Andy Puccini - Football
Trevor Whitehead - Football
Jacob Zilbar - Football
Ian Christensen - Men’s Soccer
Melissa Dunlavy - Women’s Soccer
Sarah Eck - Women’s Soccer (3x)
Carley Rote - Softball
Jared Bradfish - Men’s Indoor Track & Field
Amber Williams - Women’s Outdoor Track & Field
Mason Bohm - Wrestling

WIAC All-Sportsmanship Team
Shane Murphy - Baseball
Eric Gerber – Men’s Basketball
Melissa Carmody - Women’s Basketball
Garret Wernecke - Men’s Cross Country
Jennifer Bajorek - Women’s Cross Country
Yoel Wonsey - Football
Ashley Morales - Golf
Andrew Muchowski - Men’s Soccer
Cassie Blatz - Women’s Soccer
Becca Lowe - Softball
Patrick Kessenich - Men’s Indoor Track & Field
Lynea Axelson - Women’s Indoor Track & Field
Sarah Kolb - Volleyball
Cole Ferguson - Wrestling 

USTFCCCA All-Academic Team
Joel Walden
Matt Smaga
Chelsey Heiden 

NSCAA Scholar All-Region
Lindsey Harms